Section Menu

Staff Emails

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Duncan Giles 

Principal

[email protected]

Victoria Fernández 

Bursar

[email protected]

Shirley Beckett 

Head of Primary

[email protected]

David Bennett 

Head of Secondary

[email protected]

Tony Gray 

Head of Sixth Form

[email protected]

 

Primary Teaching Staff

Shirley Beckett 

Head of Primary

[email protected]

Laura Hodgson 

Assistant to Head of Primary

[email protected]

Faye Xidakis 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Fiona Von Waberer 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Genna Bakes 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Helen Roberts 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Helen Taylor 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Lynda Demangeat 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Rachel Alonso 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Rosie Leslie 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Sarah Walsh 

Primary Teacher

[email protected]

Yvonne Wardle 

EYFS Teacher

[email protected]
 

Kirsty Beckett 

Primary Assistant

[email protected]

Lesley Dixon 

Primary Assistant

[email protected]

Lyn Ratcliffe 

EYFS Assistant

[email protected]

Michele Rouse 

Primary Assistant

[email protected]

Sarah Clark 

Primary Assistant

[email protected]

 

 Secondary Teaching Staff


David Bennett 

Head of Secondary

[email protected]

Tony Gray 

Head of Sixth Form

[email protected]

Rachael Bennett 

Head of English

[email protected]

Beth Coutts 

Head of Humanities

[email protected]

Alan Sparks 

Head of Mathematics

[email protected]

Silvia Reyero 

Head of Modern Foreign Languagees

[email protected]

Stuart Cadman 

Head of Science

[email protected]

Alex Fitzpatrick 

Director of Sports

[email protected]

Anita Baggaley 

Teacher of Music

[email protected]

Catherine Hatton 

Teacher of Art

[email protected]

Cathy Carter 

Teacher of French

[email protected]

Claire Turley 

Teacher of Science

 [email protected]

Dagmar Ditthard 

Teacher of German

[email protected]

Devon Horne 

Teacher of Computing

[email protected]

Diana Glock 

Teacher of German

[email protected]

Donna Payet 

Teacher of English & EAL

[email protected]

Ellen Pooler 

Teacher of Geography

ellen.pooler@balearesint.net

Anne Leohold 

Teacher of German

anne.leohold@balearesint.net

George Fernando 

Teacher of Science

[email protected]
 

Izabela Zborzynska 

Teacher of PE

[email protected]

Kriss Cunningham 

Teacher of History & Politics

[email protected]

Lorena Herrero 

Teacher of Catalan

[email protected]

Lynne Wade 

Teacher of Mathematics

[email protected]

María Luengo 

Teacher of Spanish

[email protected]

Natalia Cañellas 

Teacher of Spanish

[email protected]

Nathalie Etienne 

Teacher of French

[email protected]

Nathalie Houdek 

Teacher of German

[email protected]

Neus Oliver 

Teacher of Catalan

[email protected]
 

Paul O'Donoghue 

Teacher of Music

 [email protected]

Pauline Coley 

Teacher of Mathematics

[email protected]

Robert Clark 

Teacher of Science

[email protected]

Valle Montes 

Teacher of Spanish

[email protected]

William McCollum 

Teacher of English

[email protected]

 

Teaching Support Staff


Christine Eastwood

EAL Support

[email protected]

Annabel Fleming

Exams Officer

[email protected]

Samantha Cadman

SEN Support

[email protected]

Jeremy Ward

Teaching Support

[email protected]

 

Admin Staff 


Victoria Fernández

Bursar

[email protected]

Lauren Payet

Admissions Officer

[email protected]

Astrid Mockridge

Reception

[email protected]

Xavier Martín

IT Manager

[email protected]
 

Magi Mihaylova

IT Support

[email protected]
 

Paula Alarcón

Lead Administrator

 [email protected]
 

Fernando Vásquez

Finance Manager

[email protected]
 

Elvira Expósito

Finance Assistant

 [email protected]

 

Support Staff


Angus Sneddon

Site Maintenance


Juan García

Site Maintenance


Anne O'Neill

Cleaning Staff


Carla Moyano

Cleaning Staff

Carmen García

Cleaning Staff

Nefertit Blandon

Cleaning Staff

Carol Clayton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Liane Cooper

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 Lisa Mistretta

Lunchtime Supervisor

 Stephen Byrne

Lunchtime Supervisor